Home | Mobile | E-Mail Us | Privacy | Mtn Bike | Ride Director Login | Add Century/Benefit Rides |
San Rafael Downtown Criterium - July 11, 1999
The Start of the Pro Men 1/2/3 Race. | The early breakaway | David Fuentes trying to break away. |
The winner, David Fuentes | David | David |
Men Pro/1/2/3 |
|
|
|
Place |
# |
Name |
Club |
1 |
14 |
David Fuentes |
24 Hr Fitness |
2 |
29 |
Gen Kogune |
BBC |
3 |
6 |
Pat K |
|
4 |
50 |
David Smith |
Alto Velo |
5 |
27 |
Dave King |
Wheelworks |
6 |
40 |
James Mattis |
Alto Velo |
7 |
2 |
Dave Carr |
NVV/Jolt |
8 |
41 |
Edwin Bull |
Unattached |
9 |
18 |
Mat Anand |
Saturn |
10 |
36 |
Perez Romero (luis) |
UC Moraleid de Envinedo |
Women 1/2/3 |
|
|
|
1 |
311 |
Cynthia Mommsen |
Olympic |
2 |
310 |
Kristen Drumm |
Mako/Silks |
3 |
303 |
Lisa Hunt |
Open Road |
4 |
301 |
Debbie Allen |
Alta Alpina |
5 |
306 |
Cortney Watkins |
Kendall Jackson |
6 |
302 |
Helene Drumm |
WTB |
7 |
308 |
||
8 |
305 |
|
|
9 |
312 |
SR 4/5 |
|
|
|
1 |
419 |
Shane Bresnyan |
Sonoma Mtn Racing |
2 |
401 |
Brian Heneghan |
Alto Velo |
3 |
447 |
Will Gonzalez |
Rio Strada |
4 |
407 |
John Merrit |
|
5 |
458 |
Jason Dooyes |
K-J |
6 |
426 |
John Kotk |
Pen Velo |
7 |
455 |
Nathaniel Horne |
Cal Aggies |
8 |
417 |
Page Hadden |
SF Velo |
9 |
459 |
Kirk buckman |
Unattached |
10 |
451 |
Trent Harsharger |
Reno |
Womens 4 Masters |
|
||
1 |
503 |
Troy Watson |
CCSF |
2 |
510 |
Kristan Drumm |
Mako/Silks |
3 |
506 |
Debbie Allen |
Alta Alpina |
4 |
508 |
Jessie Hickel |
Redwood Empire |
Women 4 |
|
|
|
1 |
501 |
Marlia Brown |
Davis BC |
2 |
502 |
Christie Kunz |
Unattached |
3 |
511 |
Christina Jaworski |
Monta Vista Velo |
4 |
509 |
Cecelia Krone |
San Diego BC |
5 |
505 |
Kristin Drumm |
Mako/Silks |
Senior 3 |
|
|
|
1 |
251 |
Greg Ulrich |
Monticello |
2 |
257 |
Mike Inglis |
Eagle |
3 |
241 |
Steve Pelaez |
Skytel |
4 |
209 |
Ron Miller |
SGW |
5 |
230 |
Tobias Chapman |
Sycip |
6 |
228 |
Todd Weitzenberg |
K-J |
7 |
235 |
Dean Amundson |
Unattached |
8 |
215 |
Steven Kofik |
Cal Poly |
9 |
240 |
Rich Snodsmith |
SF |
10 |
232 |
Scott Willson |
DFL (haha) |
Master 4/2 30+ |
|
|
|
1 |
124 |
David Storm |
Monticello |
2 |
132 |
George Miranda |
Le Matin |
3 |
136 |
Steve Archer |
Rio Strada |
4 |
143 |
Rod Spradlin |
Unattached |
5 |
138 |
Ken Lane |
K-J |
6 |
137 |
Gary So |
K-J |
7 |
122 |
Stephen Boland |
SGW/Oneels |
8 |
116 |
Raymond Sisson |
Mako |
9 |
121 |
Ted Jaworski |
Monta Vista |
10 |
145 |
Thorton Weiter |
|
Master 1/2/3 |
|
|
|
1 |
624 |
Patrick Heaney |
Lombardi |
2 |
644 |
Brian Rick |
? |
3 |
643 |
John Hunt |
Lombardi |
4 |
600 |
Mike Inglis |
Eagle |
5 |
627 |
Andrew Hollen |
24 HR |
6 |
605 |
Dave Walters |
K-J |
7 |
642 |
J D Durso |
Lombardi |
8 |
601 |
Peter Allen |
Alta Alpina |
9 |
625 |
Tait Smith |
24 Hr |
10 |
631 |
Chris Wire |
|
Rides |
Century's |
Links |
Other |
© BikeCal.com 2010