Home | Mobile | E-Mail Us | Privacy | Mtn Bike | Ride Director Login | Add Century/Benefit Rides |
Provisional results for the Terrible Two 2001
296 registered
riders
251 official starters
(251 bikes, 255 riders...4 tandems)*
193 official finishers
175 by 10:00 pm "I Did It!" cut-off (70%)
*Tandems count as one place in standings.
Name | Age | Hometown | (hh:mm) |
1. Rich Boettner |
34 |
SR |
11:05 |
1. Daryn Dodge |
41 |
Davis |
11:05 |
3. Tracy Colwell |
33 |
Redwood City |
11:25 |
4. Jim Frink |
36 |
Folsom |
11:29 |
4. Ray Plumhoff |
46 |
Oakland |
11:29 |
6. Rod Rozman |
40 |
Placerville� |
11:42 |
7. Tim Coleman |
36 |
Fresno |
11:46 |
7. Barley Forsman |
29 |
Cotati |
11:46 |
7. Reid Walden |
50 |
San Francisco |
11:46 |
7. Barney Wilson |
40 |
Cool |
11:46 |
11. Daniel Mitnick |
34 |
Venice |
11:58 |
12. Sean Allan |
35 |
Orangevale |
12:02 |
13. Christopher Shirar |
30 |
Vacaville |
12:09 |
14. Dennis Creason |
? |
El Dorado Hills |
12:14 |
15. Emilio Castelli |
45 |
Sebastopol |
12:26 |
16. Doug Simon |
42 |
Santa Rosa |
12:28 |
17. Kenny Owen |
28 |
Castro Valley |
12:33 |
17. Tim Chase |
35 |
San Francisco |
12:33 |
19. Scott Frake |
38 |
Cupertino |
12:35 |
19. James Porter |
32 |
Palo Alto |
12:35 |
21. Ken Holloway |
48 |
San Jose |
12:36 |
22. Robert Beede |
48 |
Arcata |
12:39 |
22. Larry Kluck |
52 |
Eureka |
12:39 |
24. Mark Casartelli |
39 |
Novato |
12:41 |
24.Gabriel Sanctuary |
30 |
San Rafael |
12:41 |
26. Laura Stern |
38 |
Menlo Park |
12:43 |
27. Rob Satterthwaite |
27 |
Los Angeles |
12:47 |
28. Chris Scheetz |
39 |
Los Altos |
12:47 |
29. Bill Ripke |
36 |
Pinole |
12:50 |
29. Reid Swanson |
31 |
Los Gatos |
12:50 |
31. Doug Sloan |
40 |
Fresno |
12:56 |
32. Charles Massieon |
42 |
California City |
13:03 |
33. Jesse Smith |
47 |
Concord |
13:04 |
34. Jesse Scatton |
29 |
Sacramento |
13:10 |
35. Nancy Vallance |
36 |
San Anselmo |
13:10 |
36. Bill Pratt |
34 |
Berkeley |
13:17 |
36. Joe Ornelas |
41 |
Dublin |
13:17 |
36. Terry Griebel |
? |
Fairfax��� |
13:17 |
39. George Butler |
42 |
Bakersfield |
13:29 |
40. Paul McKenzie |
46 |
Richmond |
13:34 |
40. Dan Shadoan |
54 |
Davis |
13:34 |
40 Craig Robertson |
42 |
Los Altos |
13:34 |
40. Andreas Schultz |
33 |
San Mateo |
13:34 |
40. Dan Barrus |
? |
Woodland |
13:34 |
45. Tao Bernardi |
34 |
Lafayette |
13:43 |
45. Linda Fluhrer |
41 |
Pleasant Hill |
13:43 |
45. Sid Fluhrer |
42 |
Pleasant Hill |
13:43 |
48. Scott Chenue |
29 |
San Francisco |
13:47 |
49. Stephen Greenholm |
43 |
San Francisco |
13:49 |
50. Steve Pack |
48 |
Reseda |
14:00 |
51. Carl Poppe |
34 |
Sebastopol |
14:02 |
52. Leland Gee |
46 |
Calistoga |
14:05 |
53. Richard Hoff |
48 |
Sanger |
14:08 |
53. Larry Huebert |
43 |
Reedley |
14:08 |
55. Charles Eidenschink |
48 |
Portland� OR |
14:10 |
56. Dale Vaughn |
56 |
Hillsboro |
14:10 |
57. Amos Bish |
26 |
Santa Rosa |
14:11 |
57. Troy Taylor |
29 |
Napa |
14:11 |
59. Gustavo Hernandez |
39 |
Davis |
14:14 |
59. Rebecca Linkous |
38 |
Santa Rosa |
14:14 |
59. Timothy Woudenberg |
43 |
Moss Beach |
14:14 |
59. Robert Kopitzke |
37 |
Folsom |
14:14 |
63. Mark Weaver |
40 |
Forestville |
14:15 |
63. Debbie Bryant |
38 |
Santa Rosa |
14:15 |
65. Eric Norris |
41 |
Davis |
14:19 |
66. Dave Smith |
51 |
St Helena |
14:20 |
67. Roger Eiberger |
43 |
Mill Valley |
14:23 |
68. Jeffrey Martin/Ish Makk |
39/43 |
Antioch (T) |
14:25 |
68. Jim Sharp |
50 |
Winters |
14:25 |
68. Ed Keller |
47 |
Loomis |
14:25 |
68. Mark Abrahams |
40 |
Berkeley |
14:25 |
68. Chris Dirx |
29 |
Mill Valley |
14:25 |
68. Bill Vonnegut |
37 |
Concord |
14:25 |
68 Dan Wesp |
20 |
Vacaville |
14:25 |
75. Keith White |
51 |
El Cerrito |
14:27 |
76. Rick Ashabranner |
31 |
Livermore |
14:34 |
77. Erika Floric |
37 |
Camp Meeker |
14:38 |
77. Jack Klebanoff |
50 |
Walnut Creek |
14:38 |
79. Ken Straub |
45 |
Cupertino |
14:42 |
79. Dave Youngs |
50 |
Clovis |
14:42 |
79. David Read |
38 |
Tumwater� WA |
14:42 |
79. David Baird |
42 |
Burlingame |
14:42 |
83. Larry Bolander |
56 |
Pacifica |
14:44 |
83. Scot Combs |
51 |
San Rafael |
14:44 |
85. Vance Roget |
47 |
Modesto |
14:46 |
85. Robert Pelzar |
44 |
Woodside |
14:46 |
85. Per Berglund |
35 |
Pasadena |
14:46 |
85. Darrel Lager |
54 |
Livermore |
14:46 |
89. Rebecca Smith |
? |
Portland OR |
14:47 |
89. Christine Miller |
42 |
Sunnyvale |
14:47 |
91. Rachel Hawtin |
34 |
San Carlos |
14:51 |
92. John T Clare |
59 |
Long Beach |
14:52 |
93. Robert Keyes |
46 |
Fresno |
14:56 |
93. Joe Santos |
24 |
Davis |
14:56 |
93. Charles Moore |
53 |
San Francisco |
14:56 |
96. Frank Boban |
28 |
San Francisco |
15:00 |
96. Keith Cook |
? |
Loomis |
15:00 |
98. Joe Gorin |
50 |
Santa Rosa |
15:02 |
99. Robert Brouhard |
54 |
Davis |
15:06 |
100. Jeremy Rutherdale |
29 |
So. Lake Tahoe |
15:10 |
101. Susan Moran |
30 |
Cotati |
15:12 |
101. Robert Pompeani |
40 |
San Jose |
15:12 |
103. Todd Trzcinski |
41 |
Portland OR |
15:15 |
104. Bob Coble |
49 |
Concord |
15:16 |
104. Karen Bonnett |
45 |
Sacramento |
15:16 |
104. Bruce Berg |
54 |
Berkeley |
15:16 |
107. Rollin Feld |
43 |
Bolinas |
15:22 |
107. Ken Hughes |
42 |
Santa Barbara |
15:22 |
109. Lou Salz |
45 |
Santa Rosa |
15:23 |
110. Jeanie Barnett |
44 |
Martinez |
15:24 |
110. Jeremy Rozen |
29 |
Bolinas |
15:24 |
112. Martin Robles |
43 |
Cupertino |
15:25 |
113. Eric Ostendorff |
40 |
Torrance |
15:29 |
113. Peter Ozorio |
36 |
Campbell |
15:29 |
113. Britt Harvey |
47 |
Berkeley |
15:29 |
113. Stacy Ringelspaugh |
41 |
Belmont |
15:29 |
117. Robert Michael |
59 |
Sacramento |
15:30 |
117. Richard Sagastume |
36 |
Daly City |
15:30 |
119. Lubomir Hristov |
42 |
Tustin |
15:35 |
120. Doug Huff |
54 |
Livermore |
15:37 |
120. David Parry |
39 |
San Ramon |
15:37 |
122. Eric Nordman |
42 |
Palo Alto |
15:38 |
123. Jeff Warner |
29 |
Santa Rosa |
15:39 |
124. Rich Fuglewicz |
49 |
15:40 |
|
124. Stacey Hendrix |
37 |
Santa Rosa |
15:40 |
126. Mark Behning |
41 |
San Leandro |
15:43 |
126. Jeffrey Leenhouts |
39 |
Alameda |
15:43 |
126 Paul Guttenberg |
42 |
Davis |
15:43 |
126. Ken Eichstaedt |
39 |
Fairfax (fixed gear) |
15:43 |
126. Dave Farey |
45 |
San Rafael |
15:43 |
126. Elizabeth Benishin |
44 |
Palo Alto |
15:43 |
126. David Strong |
31 |
Bolinas |
15:43 |
126. Rob Heather |
44 |
Sunnyvale |
15:43 |
126. Bill Preucel |
43 |
Palo Alto |
15:43 |
135. Albert Li |
31 |
Mountain View |
15:46 |
136. Lavalle Linn |
53 |
Santa Rosa |
15:51 |
136. Mark Gunther |
50 |
San Francisco |
15:51 |
136. Ed Auran |
35 |
Campbell |
15:51 |
136. Sandy Mailliard |
50 |
Sebastopol |
15:51 |
140. John Miklaucic |
41 |
Santa Rosa |
15:54 |
141. Craig Hedlund |
35 |
Santa Clara |
15:58 |
141. Paul Eagar |
40 |
Rohnert Park |
15:58 |
141. Wayne Dunlap |
39 |
San Jose |
15:58 |
141. Osman Isvan |
49 |
Aptos |
15:58 |
141. Ted Kokernak |
42 |
Los Altos |
15:58 |
141. John Murphy |
33 |
San Francisco |
15:58 |
147. Jean-Luc P. Servat |
44 |
Larkspur |
16:00 |
158. Mike Rose |
56 |
Orangevale |
16:08 |
158. Charles Griffice |
51 |
Orange |
16:08 |
158. Steve Berry |
55 |
Alameda |
16:08 |
161. Tyrone Arnold |
31 |
Sebastopol |
16:09 |
162. David Batt |
50 |
Santa Rosa |
16:14 |
162. Paul Snyder |
48 |
Berkeley |
16:14 |
164. Tom Gandesbery |
39 |
Oakland |
16:15 |
164. Liz Canning |
34 |
Fairfax |
16:15 |
166. Sean Smith |
21 |
Danville |
16:16 |
166. Jordan McFeeters |
22 |
Palo Alto |
16:16 |
168. Jeffrey Baker |
41 |
Petaluma |
16:17 |
168. Dan Woll |
52 |
Hammand WI |
16:17 |
170. Dan Crain/Anny Beck |
54/48 |
Irvine (T) |
16:19 |
171. Robert Okano |
35 |
Monte Sereno |
16:21 |
171. Michael Pope |
39 |
Auburn |
16:21 |
173. Michael Bayer |
34 |
Saratoga |
16:25 |
174. Paul Vlasveld |
42 |
San Jose |
16:30 |
174. Michael Schiff |
46 |
Menlo Park |
16:30 |
176. Anne Schneider |
53 |
Davis |
16:41 |
176. Geoff Heineman |
46 |
San Rafael |
16:41 |
176. Mitch Ashley |
41 |
San Leandro |
16:41 |
179. Michael Star |
40 |
Santa Rosa |
16:46 |
180. Steve Bartis |
37 |
Los Gatos |
16:50 |
181. Dave Peterson |
43 |
El Dorado Hills |
16:57 |
182. Jim Tolley |
57 |
Walnut Creek |
17:01 |
182. Steven Schuster |
56 |
Lagunitas |
17:01 |
184. Jeff Ferdinandson |
37 |
Sebastopol |
17:12 |
185. Charles Gray |
53 |
Folsom |
17:30 |
186. David Paulsen |
47 |
Mountain View |
17:39 |
187. Edward Goshorn |
58 |
Atascadero |
17:54 |
187. Raymond Barnes |
43 |
Los Angeles |
17:54 |
189. Craig Wilson |
48 |
Eureka |
18:06 |
190. Milo Lewis |
? |
Hollister |
18:10 |
191. Paul Kopit |
58 |
Sunland |
18:17 |
192. Tom Harrington |
33 |
Berkeley |
18:25 |
192. Wendy Georges |
44 |
Berkeley |
18:25 |
Rides |
Century's |
Links |
Other |
Bill |
Bloom |
© BikeCal.com 2019