Wine Country
Classic 2000
Kendall-Jackson Winery
Criterium
Sunday April 2, 2000
SENIOR1-PRO
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
1 |
Bouchard-Hall, Derek |
Mercury |
2 |
Carney, Jonas |
Shaklee |
3 |
Haesebroucke, Frank |
Navigators |
4 |
Willett, Kirk |
Mercury |
5 |
Cruz, Antonio |
Saturn |
6 |
Medinilla, Gregg |
Nutra Fig |
7 |
LaBerge, Dean |
Echelon/NVV |
8 |
Mccook, David |
Shaklee |
9 |
Gaggioli, Roberto |
De Feet |
10 |
Miller, Graeme |
Shaklee |
11 |
Baumann, Chris |
Park City |
12 |
Hlady, Mark |
Alto Velo |
13 |
Page, Jonathan |
Wheelworks |
14 |
Gerlach, Chad |
Free agent |
15 |
Heidkamp, Patrick |
Team EC-Bayer |
16 |
Barsun, Stephan |
Wheelworks |
17 |
Smith, Daivid |
GS Lombardi |
18 |
Pearce, Colby |
Shaklee |
19 |
Kluck, Damon |
the Spokesmen |
20 |
Kelez, Nick |
L' Equipe Cheval |
21 |
Flynn, Steven |
UCLA |
22 |
Lane, Ryan |
Nutra Fig |
23 |
Wherry, Chris |
Saturn |
24 |
Mitchell, Glen |
Shaklee |
25 |
Lieswyn, John |
Shaklee |
26 |
Russel, Hamby |
Park City |
27 |
Slover, John |
L' Equipe Cheval |
28 |
Lechuga, Ernie |
Mercury |
29 |
Hutcheson, Charles |
Park City |
30 |
Surtain, Jeremy |
Bianchi |
31 |
McGovern, Chris |
Wizards of the Coast |
32 |
Unkown |
? |
33 |
Wohlberg, Erik |
Shaklee |
34 |
Dryer, Randy |
RECT |
35 |
Larkin, Tim |
GS Lombardi |
36 |
Mauritsen, Luke |
Shaklee |
37 |
Unkown |
? |
38 |
Vanmarle, Jason |
Nutra Fig |
39 |
Unkown |
? |
40 |
Hess, Jacob |
Wheelworks |
41 |
Treto, Nathan |
ISV Racing |
42 |
Zarate, Jesus |
Mercury |
43 |
Hashigawa, Ken |
Bridgestone |
44 |
Fuesntes, David |
Bicycles Plus |
45 |
Unkown |
? |
46 |
Unkown |
? |
47 |
Hahn, Keifer |
Wizards of the Coast |
48 |
Aledia, Marco |
|
49 |
Hunt, John |
GS Lombardi |
50 |
Bostick, Kent |
Shaklee |
51 |
Knickman, Roy |
Mercury |
52 |
Taylor, Michael |
GS Lombardi |
53 |
Walker, Chris |
Nutra Fig |
54 |
Valenzuela, Christian |
Shaklee |
55 |
Cronkhite, Shawn |
Nutra Fig |
|
|
|
|
Derek, Pro Mens Winner |
The Finish |
2/3 of race was completed here |
The start of the pro men race |
MEN CAT 2
Place |
Name |
Home |
Team |
1 |
to follow |
|
|
WOMEN
1-3 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
1 |
Pryde. Suzy |
Saturn |
2 |
Cardwell, Catherine |
Charles Schwab |
3 |
Schuster, Pam |
Autotrader.com |
4 |
Mayolo, Tina |
Autotrader.com |
5 |
Spore, Caren |
Charles Schwab |
6 |
Eyerman, Jennifer |
Jane Cosmetics |
7 |
Ferguson, Cynthia |
Alto Velo |
8 |
Kelly, Kori |
Procter & Gamble |
9 |
Hanson, Julie |
Saturn |
10 |
Ratkovic, Andrea |
Autotrader.com |
11 |
Freedman, Nicole |
Charles Schwab |
12 |
Marshall, Suzanne |
Los Gatos Bicycle Racing |
13 |
Drumm, Kristen |
NVV/ Echelon |
14 |
Smith, Sandra |
Velo Belles |
15 |
Mommsen, Cynthia |
Olympic Club |
16 |
Reinhart, Nicole |
Saturn |
17 |
Erdosh, Monica |
The Palace |
18 |
Kolb, Sandra |
Charles Schwab |
19 |
McKay, Trish |
Team Tailwinds |
20 |
Holjer, Marie |
Charles Schwab |
21 |
Spencer, Stacey |
Jane Cosmetics |
22 |
Watson, Troy |
Alto Velo/Webcor |
23 |
Rickard, Michelle |
Spokesman |
24 |
Watkins, Courtney |
NVV |
25 |
Bergeson, Alyson |
Goldy's |
26 |
Binney, Cherl |
Procter & Gamble |
27 |
Drumm, Helene |
Davis Bike Club |
28 |
Despas, Jane |
Pacific Sunset Velo |
29 |
Cole, Heather |
Procter & Gamble |
30 |
Wolford, Brenna |
Spokesman Bicycles |
31 |
Erlank, Anke |
Autotrader.com |
32 |
Young, Julie |
Autotrader.com |
33 |
Loyd, Jenna |
Berkely Bicycle Club |
34 |
Marik, Marjon |
Autotrader.com |
35 |
Unknown |
? |
36 |
Mccullough, Ashley |
Procter & Gamble |
37 |
Hunt, Lisa |
Olympic Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Womens finish |
4th Place |
|
MASTER MEN 35+ (CAT 4,5)
Place |
Name |
Home |
Team |
1 |
Mike Freeman |
|
|
2 |
Dave Walters |
|
|
3 |
Harry Morton |
|
|
4 |
Harry Williamson |
|
|
5 |
Richard Shields |
|
|
6 |
Dennis Ferguson |
|
|
7 |
Jim Lombard |
|
|
MASTER 45+ (ALL)
Place |
Name |
Home |
Team |
1 |
Ron Grey |
|
West Coast |
2 |
Nat Horne |
|
|
3 |
Mark Wisecup |
|
|
4 |
Will Gonzalez |
|
|
5 |
Matt Morenzoni |
|
|
6 |
Michael Haas |
|
|
7 |
Zach Kimery |
|
|
8 |
Oliver Bock |
|
|
9 |
John Patts |
|
|
10 |
Jerry Jackson |
|
|
WOMEN
35+ (ALL)
Place |
Name |
Home |
Team |
1 |
Laura Charameda |
|
RECT |
2 |
Debbie Allen |
|
Charles Schwab |
3 |
Karen Gee |
|
Harbor Lights |
4 |
Linda Locke |
|
Mako/Silks |
4's |
1 |
Erin Anderson |
|
-- |
2 |
Sarah Poehlman |
|
Monticello |
More Results |
MEN (CAT 4/5)
Place |
Name |
Home |
Team |
1 |
Andre Tenthorey |
|
City Bike |
2 |
Ken Lane |
|
RECT |
3 |
John Applegate |
|
Omni Fit |
4 |
David Sturm |
|
Monticello |
5 |
Tony Gomez |
|
SRCC |
6 |
Buddy Eaves |
|
SGW |
7 |
Dennis Belisle? |
|
NVV |
JUNIORS
Place |
Name |
Home |
Team |
1 |
Sterling magnell |
|
John Worden Sports |
2 |
Ivanov Alraksandr |
|
Pen Velo |
3 |
Sergei Badeka |
|
Pen Velo |
4 |
Andrei Konnitski |
|
Pen Velo |
5 |
John Hygeland? |
|
LGBRC |
6 |
Brady Harter |
|
Team Swift |
More Results |
Names, places, and spelling from the race officials.
More complete results to follow....
|